-

ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

State Placers and All Americans

UIL STATE WRESTLING CHAMPIONS                TEXAS DUAL STATE CHAMPIONS              

2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015                2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

TEXAS STATE WRESTLING INDIVIDUAL  CHAMPIONS

2007-     ERIK SIMONS

2009-     ALEX LEGRANDE

2010-     OLIVER PIERCE

                NICK COBB

2011-     JARROD TROTTER

                OPHIR BERNSTEIN

                NICK COBB

2012-     JARROD TROTTER

                BO NICKAL

                MATT MEYER

                NICK COBB

2013-     VANESSA SMITH

DANIEL CARTAGENA

                OLIVER PIERCE

                BO NICKAL

                MATT MEYER

                NICK COBB

                STONE DRULMAN

2014-     BO NICKAL

2015- ALEX LILES

JUWAN ROBINSON

BRAEDEN REDLIN

DALTON MILLER

GARRETT MILLER 

 

TEXAS STATE WRESTLING INDIVIDUAL PLACERS

 

2002-     DANIEL STEPHENS 4TH

2003-     TIM BOWEN 5TH

2004-     TIM BOWEN 3RD

2006-     KAMERAWN SMEDLEY 5TH

2007-     KAMERAWN SMEDLEY 2ND

                SCOTTY CAYTON 4TH

2008-     RODERICK GAINES 3RD

                TALBOT RASMUSSEN 3RD

                EDEN BERNSTEIN 4TH

2009-     JARROD TROTTER 2ND

                OPHIR BERNSTEIN 2ND

                EDEN BERNSTEIN 2ND

                JOBY BISHOP 4TH

                RODERICK GAINES 5TH

                TRAVIS SPRINGFIELD 5TH

2010-     JARROD TROTTER 2ND

                ALEX LEGRANDE 2ND

                JOBY BISHOP 2ND

                ZACH COBB 5TH

2011-     BO NICKAL 2ND

                MATT MEYER 2ND

                OLIVER PIERCE 3RD

                STONE DRULMAN 4TH

               

2012-     MASON SMOUT 3RD

                A.J. HINKLE 4TH

                JACK BASS 2ND

                OLIVER PIERCE 2ND

                STONE DRULMAN 3RD

2013-     HOWARD SMITH 2ND

                GABE TORRES 4TH

                A.J. HINKLE 3RD

                TRACEY EITEL 4TH

                GARRETT ESPARZA 3RD

2014-     HOWARD SMITH 2ND

                GABE TORRES 5TH

                LUCAS REIFSTECK 6TH

                TRACEY EITEL 2ND

2015- LOGAN BROWN 2ND

DANIEL CARTAGENA 3RD

EVAN HACKETT 5TH

DALTON MADOLE 5TH

PATRICK BRYAN 4TH  

 

               

HIGH SCHOOL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS AND ALL AMERICANS (**DONATES NATIONAL CHAMPION)

 

2009-     OLIVER PIERCE**

                JARROD TROTTER**

                OPHIR BERNSTEIN**

2010-     A.J. HINKLE**

                OLIVER PIERCE**

                NICK COBB**

                OPHIR BERNSTEIN

                STONE DRULMAN

                STEVEN REYES

                CHASE LUTTRELL

                JAKE WOFFORD

2011-     BO NICKAL**

                OLIVER PIERCE**

                JARROD TROTTER

                NICK COBB

                OPHIR BERNSTEIN

2012-     OLIVER PIERCE**

                JACK BASS**

BO NICKAL**

NICK COBB

                JARROD TROTTER

2013-     BO NICKAL**

                OLIVER PIERCE

2014-     B0 NICKAL

                HOWARD SMITH

                BRAEDEN REDLIN

                GARRETT MILLER

2015-  ALEX LILES**

BRAEDEN REDLIN**

GARRETT MILLER 

 

WORLD TEAM MEMBERS

 

2011-     OLIVER PIERCE CADET FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM 5TH PLACE

2012-     JACK BASS CADET FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM

2013-     BO NICKAL CADET FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM 5TH PLACE

                OPHIR BERNSTEIN JUNIOR FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM 2ND PLACE

2014-     OPHIR BERNSTEIN UNIVERSITY FREESTYLE WORLD TEAM 3RD PLACE

2015- ALEX LILES UWWW CADET WORLD TEAM MEMBER